} JavaScript Menu, DHTML Menu Powered By Milonic
 
Top Head
Bottom Head
 
 
Current Quarter Programs
Enriching Lives . . . Building the Community - Rev. Jerry D. Black, Pastor
The BCFLC April - June 2010 Class Schedule & 2nd Quarter Arts & Craft Classes.

* Aerobic Class passes may be purchased at the front desk. Classes included in membership do not require a pass.

* 2nd Quarter Arts & Craft classes will start the week of April 5, 2010 and end June 12, 2010.

*** Non-members may pay an additional fee of $10.00 to participate in the fee based classes.

Note: Members and guest if you do not have your pass on and visible during aerobic class, you will be asked to leave the class. 

Monday 
Strength & Conditioning 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM

Anthony Watson 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Zumba Dance 
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

Reggie 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Computer Basics I & II 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Ms. Watts 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Lap Swimminig / General Use 
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Open Pool 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Combat Fitness 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Anthony 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Lap Swimminig / General Use 
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM

Open Pool 

Program Description

- - - - - -


Tuesday
Lap Swimminig / General Use 
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM

Open Pool 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Body Weight Workout 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM

Anthony 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Water Toning 
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM

Fitness Matrix 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Lap Swimminig / General Use 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Open Pool 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Total Body Conditioning 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Tiffany 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Water Aerobics 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

SS Company 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Lap Swimminig / General Use 
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Open Pool 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Water Volleyball 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

BCFLC 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Aqua Wave Blast 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Fitness Matrix 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Body Blitz 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Chico 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Wednesday 
Lap Swimminig / General Use 
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM

Open Pool 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Fitness Conditioning 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM

Anthony Watson 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Zumba Dance 
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

Reggie 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Line Dancing 
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

Jan Martin 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Crocheting 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Mrs. Barber 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Strength & Conditioning 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Anthony 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Afternoon Bible Study 
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Rev. David Cotton 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Greeting Card 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Mattie Driver 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Water Fitness 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Kareem 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Body Burn 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Nick 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Lap Swimminig / General Use 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Open Pool 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Thursday
Lap Swimminig / General Use 
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM

Open Pool 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Strength & Conditioning 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM

Fitness Matrix 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Water Aerobics 
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM

Fitness Matrix 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Pilates 
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Tiffany 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Crocheting 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Mrs. Barber 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Senior ABC's 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

SS Company 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Lap Swimming & General Use Only 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Lap Swimming Only 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Water Volleyball 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

BCFLC 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Lap Swimming & General Use Only 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Open Pool 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Fitness and Cardio 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Joe 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Body Blitz 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Chico 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Friday  
Lap Swimminig / General Use 
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM

Open Pool 

Program Description

- - - - - -

TGIF 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM

Anthony Watson 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Lap Swimminig / General Use 
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Open Pool 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Line Dancing 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Jan Martin 

Program Description

- - - - - -

Saturday
Youth Swimming Lessons 
11:00 AM - 12:00 AM

SS Company 

Program Description

- - - - - -

BCFLC "SOCKS" Book Club 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

OPen / NO Charge 

Program Description

- - - - - -